Richmond Home

SPCS Graduating Class of 2020

The University of Richmond School of Professional & Continuing Studies proudly announces the following students have graduated (December 2019) or completed award requirements (May 2020) for the degrees and certificates listed below. While we can’t celebrate with you in person, we’re proud of you and wish to congratulate you by name!

Certificate in Applied Studies

Graduates — December 27, 2019

  • Robert Dirom Richards III*
  • Dylan Charles Shiflett

Candidates — May 9, 2020

  • Benjamin Joseph Blados 
  • Shani Figgins Buchholz 
  • Francine Bernice
  • Alexander Page Crockett-Verba
  • Charleatta D. Funney
  • William Frederick Graeter
  • Shavon Ernestine Gunnell
  • John E. Hambly
  • Meron B. Jembere
  • Sarah Faye Levine
  • Danielle Siera McCowan-Lewis
  • Monique M. Nguyen
  • Tanisha LaShay Oliver
  • Taylor N. Stevenson
  • Lauren Brooke Vaughan
  • Darryl E. Wright

Graduate Certificate in Educational Leadership & Policy Studies

Graduates — December 27, 2019

  • Suzette Monet’ Banks-Flowers
  • Amanda Paige Bolton
  • Kristen R. Callan
  • Timothy T. Carter
  • Janine Elizabeth D’Elia
  • Amy Lynn Ferry
  • Elizabeth Camp Hanson
  • Charlene Heyward
  • Timothy Cameron Jessee
  • Elizabeth H. Morris
  • Lyndsey Gayle Noel
  • Shavvon LaTonya Price
  • Rachel Hannah Principe
  • Lindsey Capraro Smith
  • Elizabeth Hayes Thomas

Candidates — May 9, 2020

  • Diane Marie Flemming
  • Amanda Marie Holt
  • Erin Gabrielle Hurley
  • Janielle Shaunte Lattimore
  • Paul Michael Suhr
  • Laurie Thompson Surles

Graduate Certificate in Human Resource Management

Candidates — May 9, 2020

  • Laura R. Hansen
  • Jimmy Marchese

Graduate Certificate in Public History

Candidate — May 9, 2020

  • Christine Victoria Wuebker 

Graduate Certificate in Teacher Licensure Preparation

Graduates — December 27, 2019

  • Diamond Iyabo-Seymone Agbedare 
  • Laura Elizabeth Beard
  • Maria Albana Bourke*
  • Tonya Marsh Campbell
  • Andrew Blake Carrey
  • Marlea S. Donaho
  • Molly K. Dunsmore
  • Peter R. Jenkins
  • Amanda Rogers Jordan
  • Gabriella Kaszala*
  • Margaret L. O’Connor
  • Stephen Samuel Roszel VIII
  • Caroline P. Schoeneweis
  • Shay S. Schultheis
  • Michael Joseph Shrum
  • Shelby E. Smith
  • Cynthia Ward Weber*
  • Deborah Roberta Wilde

Candidates — May 9, 2020

  • Whittney Sinclaire Barnes
  • Lisa Dragani Cooley
  • Jennifer Kay Harris
  • Chandley Elyse Jones
  • Lisa C. Langberg
  • Stephanie L. Mackey
  • Emily Marie O’Laughlin
  • Casey M. Parker
  • Regine C. Pittman
  • Lane Lorene Riekel
  • Shayla Patrice Riggs
  • Lindsey Jordan Winston*

Bachelor of Arts in Liberal Arts

Graduates — December 27, 2019

  • Michael Edward McDaniel
  • Kelly A. Ortiz
  • Sarah Elizabeth Petty*

Candidates — May 9, 2020

  • Emily S. Ball*
  • Lendi Leah Bass
  • Shannon Helene Ciucci
  • Kinga Joanna Dankowska
  • Tawana Lucretia Demery
  • Robert Hunter Hancock Jr.
  • Jerrod David Hawkes*
  • Kalene Szymczak Hill
  • Melissa R. Howell
  • Keisha N. Manley
  • Drucilla Adams Marsh
  • Christine M. McCoy
  • Johnny Lee Woods-Spitzer

Bachelor of Science in Professional Studies

Graduates — December 27, 2019

  • Ian Andrew Barclay*
  • Angela Marie Helck
  • Sean Kim
  • Heather Renee Mitchell
  • Yenny Munoz Rosales
  • Ryan Lee Pullin
  • Hector Christian Damien Quinones
  • Jeffrey Charles Evan Szwarc
  • Matthew Arthur Turek
  • Megan Yeats Wilson

Candidates — May 9, 2020

  • Matthew J. Broderick
  • Jacob C. Clary
  • Lucas J. Everett
  • Jennifer Michelle Halligan
  • Tiffany Anne Humphrey*
  • Abdulai Samuel Koroma
  • Brian C. Krach*
  • Ryan W. Kramer
  • Patricia Leigh Messer*
  • Leslea Noelle Newlon
  • Christine Jean Poindexter 
  • Katherine H. Troy* 
  • John Wade Waldrop
  • Jennie Araujo Wood
  • Kevin Kyle Wood

Master of Education

Graduates — December 27, 2019

  • R. Peyton Anderson III°
  • Caroline Holli Beazley
  • Kiana Sheree Bradford*
  • Jasmine Eman Brown
  • Andrea J. Bullis
  • Kathleen Eaton Clements
  • Yael D. Fletcher
  • Clinton Carty James
  • Gráinne F. Murray*°
  • Matthew Robert Seidita
  • Tara Wesley

Candidates — May 9, 2020

  • Meredith Leigh Prin Blomquist 
  • Rachel Elizabeth Bringewatt 
  • Sally Hinson Clements 
  • Beverly Lloyd Cocke*°
  • Jason Lee Collins 
  • Brian Paul Conlon°
  • Diana Chadwick Futrell 
  • Chereese Shontae’ Harrison 
  • Christen Harmeling Hawkins 
  • Robert R. Knaupp 
  • Stephanie L. Mackey
  • Ian Redfern McClure*
  • Jeanine Candace Mowbray°
  • Casey Marie Parker
  • Virginia Ann Sadler
  • Andrew McNeal Stoddard
  • Nichole Elizabeth Thomas
  • Philip Sutherland Tickle°
  • Deborah Roberta Wilde

Master of Human Resource Management

Graduates — December 27, 2019

  • Emily M. Beers
  • Keaton Coleby Elam Busser
  • Megan Rita Dooley
  • Marilyn Nicole Durham
  • Jonathan Fisher
  • Briley Conder Lemon
  • MacKenzie Atkins Pope 

Candidates — May 9, 2020

  • Jarmal Tyrone Anthony Bevels Jr.
  • Samantha L. Burton
  • Rachael Connors 
  • Fletcher Christian Cox*
  • Noah R. Cox*
  • Anjelica E. Crawford 
  • Anne Frances Morgan
  • Melisa W. Packett 

Master of Liberal Arts

Graduates — December 27, 2019

  • Tammy Alexander*
  • Elizabeth Adelaide Darling*
  • Charles P. Fessler
  • Lorena Elizabeth Oskins

Candidates — May 9, 2020

  • Sojourna J. Cunningham
  • Adam Douglas Otero
  • Amanda Alice O’Neal Powell

Master of Nonprofit Studies

Graduates — December 27, 2019

  • Rachel A. Biundo*
  • Elizabeth Anne Gilkeson King

Candidates — May 9, 2020

  • Lindsey Reid Campbell
  • Gwendolyn Alston Douglas 
  • Amber Nicole Garcia 
  • Emily Anna Koci 
  • Timothy N. Nesselrodt 
  • Jenna Claire Slowey

Key to Symbols

* Earned a Class of 2020 Graduation Award

° Passed Comprehensive Exam with Distinction

Digital Class of 2020 Graduate List

You’re welcome to browse the commemorative brochure or download the list of graduates.

Contact Us

Special Programs Building
490 Westhampton Way
Univ. of Richmond, VA 23173
Phone: (804) 289-8133
Fax: (804) 289-8138
spcs@richmond.edu

Monday-Friday: 8:30am–5pm
Closed for University holidays